Board Of Trustees

  • Alana Ryan - President
  • Karla Frye - Secretary
  • Brenton Baker
  • Adam Barclay
  • Dr. Paul Brown - Treasurer
  • Bo Coconis
  • Megan Durst
  • Susan Holdren
  • Al Iacovone
  • Dr. Barb Hansen
  • Dr. Anita Jackson
  • Lisa Karling (Council President)
  • Maryjane Shackelford
  • Eva Sieber – Vice President
  • Ethan Wigal (CYF President)
  • Susan Stubbins
  • John Sun
  • Jim Wilson
  • Geraldine Zylinsky
  • Alton Thompson
  • Chris Olney

The Community Foundation's Distribution Committee is responsible for reviewing applications from local organizations submitted for the Foundation's spring grant competition and allocating funds from the Foundation's general fund.

  • Susan Holdren, Chair
  • Eileen Adams ​
  • Megan Durst
  • Matt Elli
  • Lisa Karling
  • Maryjane Shackelford
  • Susan Thompson
  • Brenton Baker
  • Sally Ruggles
  • *Raymond W. Thomas, President
  • *Milman H. Linn, II, Vice President
  • Karl C. Saunders, M.D., Treasurer
  • Thomas Black, Secretary
  • *J. Robert Beam ​
  • Norma A. Littick
  • Joan Cameron
  • John C. Matesich, III
  • Dan L. Carskadden
  • *Robert K. Mattingly
  • Robert C. England, O.D.
  • Walter E. Offinger
  • *Robert E. Fellers
  • Amy Petrasas
  • *Robert W. Forker
  • *William Randles
  • Joseph A. Foster
  • Arthur Rogovin
  • *Mary Vashti Funk
  • J. William Straker
  • William R. Hoag
  • *J. Diehl Sulsberger
  • *Richard O. Johnson
  • *Donald A. Urban, M.D.
  • *Arthur L. Joseph
  • Greg Adams
  • J. Robert Beam*
  • Michael Bennett
  • Thomas Black
  • Joan Cameron
  • Steve Carter
  • Randy Coconis
  • Donna R. Cole
  • Frank J. Dosch
  • Richard Duncan
  • Robert Fellers*
  • Carroll Fink
  • Robert Forker*
  • Mary Vashti Funk*
  • Robert F. Glass, Jr.
  • Robert D. Goodrich, II
  • Thomas Holdren
  • Richard O. Johnson*
  • Arthur Joseph*
  • Jack Joseph
  • Robert Joseph
  • Robert D. Kessler
  • Sandra M. Kopf
  • Timothy McLain
  • Milman Linn II*
  • James Lepi
  • Norma A. Littick
  • Thomas Lyall
  • John C. Matesich, III
  • Robert K. Mattingly*
  • Shirley McCollister
  • James A. McDonald
  • Susan McDonald
  • Larry Miller
  • David Mitzel
  • Douglas Mock
  • Scott Moyer
  • Walter Offinger
  • William A. Phillips*
  • J. William Plummer
  • Doug Ramsay
  • William Randles*
  • Steven Randles
  • Jack Russett
  • Karl C. Saunders, M.D.
  • Tom Selock
  • Michael Steen
  • J.William Straker
  • Dan Sylvester
  • Kristy Szemetylo
  • Raymond W. Thomas*
  • Ronald Thomas
  • Donald Urban, M.D.*
  • M.Dean Young